Our payment processor PayPal is down for now. Please use our alternate Credit Card processor, CCBill, to place new orders. Unlike PayPal, we guarantee no billing issues with CCBill.
Shirobako
A "shirobako" refers to the white box into which a finalized tape of a film is put... Mihama Academy—on the surface, a closed learning environment established to... The thief Mysterious Joker doesn't just steal things. An audacious and elusive... Second season of Yowamushi Pedal series. Seiya was forced to accept an invitation to an amusement park by the mysterious and... Erika talks to her friends about boyfriends and romance, but in all her sixteen... Kōsei Arima was a piano prodigy until his mother died when he was eleven years old... In a fantasy world, fighter Tatsumi sets out for the Capitol to earn money for his... Tatsumi is a high school student who lives on his own, until a merman named... The story begins one winter day when the wish of a few girls was realized with a... Having learned the true nature of the Sybilla System, Akane Tsunemori chose to... One day a gate to another world opened in Mikado City. This entities of the other... The original story follows Sayuri Haruno, a girl who attends an elite... Shiina Kokomi is a hard working but even tempered high school girl who is the lead... In the 11th year of the Meiji era: the Japanese population is increasingly... Veteran gamer Shiroe and other players have been trapped in the world of the online... The story is set one autumn at the beginning of the 21st century in the Uchihama... Set in Western Europe during times of war, Eleanor "Ellen" Vertalia, one of the... Everyday is a normal day in the small town where Kasuga Arata lives; however... A little girl named Kohina ends up summoning a Kokkuri-san, a lower-ranking ghost...

Shirobako (TV)

A "shirobako" refers to the white box into which a finalized tape of a film is put...

The Fruit of..
Kaitou Joker
Yowamushi Pedal..
Amagi Brilliant..
Privacy Policy
The following webpage outlines Anime-Access's collection and use of personal information from it's users. Anime-Access.com values the privacy of our members and users, we will never share any personal information of anybody who logs on to Anime-Access with anyone. This includes your e-mail address, name, and location. Upon logging on to Anime-Access such things as your IP address and hostname are logged for statistical and security reasons.

Cookies


A cookie is a very small text file placed on your system upon logging on to Anime-Access (and most other websites). This file serves as your identification card and is uniquely yours, and can only be read by the server that gave it to you. Cookies tell us that you have returned to a specific web page on Anime-Access and help us track your preferences and transactional habits. The basic function of cookies is to help our server remember who you are.

Children's Privacy


Anime-Access does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 13. We make reasonable efforts to prevent someone who is underage from joining as a member of Anime-Access, and will not collect information from them. If Anime-Access learns that a child under the age of 13 has become a member, we will close that child's account and delete any information collected about the child.

Not withstanding the foregoing, Anime-Access may choose to retain some personal information such as the child's e-mail address as a means to prevent the child from re-registering at our website. The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) went into effect in April 2000, and as a result websites all over the world wide web had to change their standards to not collect any information from a child.

Disclosing Information


Anime-Access may store and disclose personal information allowed or required by applicable law or when deemed advisable by us. This means that we may make disclosures that are necessary to conform to legal and regulatory requirements or processes and to protect the rights, safety, and property of Anime-Access, users of the Anime-Access website, and the public.

Security


At Anime-Access we make reasonable efforts to protect personal information such as passwords and use technology such as encryption, access control procedures, firewalls, and physical security. We urge you to use a unique password with both letters and numbers to protect your account on Anime-Access and it's affiliated websites. If others, including family, friends or other household members access and use the message board through your login credentials, you are responsible for the actions of that individual. Only in extreme cases will your account be fully terminated.

Third Parties


Third Party websites may collect information from users of Anime-Access, this information will include your IP address, hostname, and information about your system to help us serve you better. These are purely used for statistical reasons, and will not be used in any way other then that. Some programs that may collect this information include: Google Analytics, Quantcast, and eXTReMe Tracking.

Website Policy Changes


Anime-Access reserves the right to change this, and any other policy located on our website at anytime without notifying our users. If you have any comments, questions, or concerns regarding this policy, or any other policy you may send them us using our contact form.
Popular Anime
Top Contributors
Top Contributors
satoshiandkinki 35,115 files
smf 26,294 files
10,792 files
Little_Wolf-18 9,112 files
Numisma 4,054 files
Zenixus 3,770 files
manalosana21 3,712 files
lanaiblur 2,792 files
Ashz2354 2,263 files
WickedSilver 1,956 files
Recent Reviews
Akame ga KILL!
ok
Prison School
Every episodes are very funny ^^
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
Considering how I enjoyed season 1(recently discovered the series through boredom and insomnia), season 2 was a bit of a...
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick
This and the "Muu no Hakugei" are good whale themed shows. I've seen the whale theme in a few other animes. Why do writers...
Rokka no Yuusha: Braves of the Six Flowers
try it and you will know~ xD
Akame ga KILL!
i feel everything was rushed it definitely has a game of thrones kill every one off syndrom, this anime could of used a lot...
Suisei no Gargantia
I really like the way the mech translates between languages. In some movies the portrayal of people speaking different languages...
Date A Live II
seems to fast and too short for the story
God Eater
love it badass character
Rokka no Yuusha: Braves of the Six Flowers
This anime is one of those rare ones. Unique setting not cliche main hero and intriguing characters well its love/hate and...