The downloads are back online and working! Also PayPal as a payment option will be available again in a few days!
A "shirobako" refers to the white box into which a finalized tape of a film is put... Set in Western Europe during times of war, Eleanor "Ellen" Vertalia, one of the... Kōsei Arima was a piano prodigy until his mother died when he was eleven years old... One day a gate to another world opened in Mikado City. This entities of the other... The thief Mysterious Joker doesn't just steal things. An audacious and elusive... Erika talks to her friends about boyfriends and romance, but in all her sixteen... Mihama Academy—on the surface, a closed learning environment established to... Having learned the true nature of the Sybilla System, Akane Tsunemori chose to... Seiya was forced to accept an invitation to an amusement park by the mysterious and... In a fantasy world, fighter Tatsumi sets out for the Capitol to earn money for his... Veteran gamer Shiroe and other players have been trapped in the world of the online... The story begins one winter day when the wish of a few girls was realized with a... In the 11th year of the Meiji era: the Japanese population is increasingly... A little girl named Kohina ends up summoning a Kokkuri-san, a lower-ranking ghost... Second season of Yowamushi Pedal series. The story is set one autumn at the beginning of the 21st century in the Uchihama... Everyday is a normal day in the small town where Kasuga Arata lives; however... Tatsumi is a high school student who lives on his own, until a merman named... Shiina Kokomi is a hard working but even tempered high school girl who is the lead... The original story follows Sayuri Haruno, a girl who attends an elite...

Shirobako (TV)

A "shirobako" refers to the white box into which a finalized tape of a film is put...

Madan no Ou to..
Your Lie in..
World Trigger
Kaitou Joker
Privacy Policy
The following webpage outlines Anime-Access's collection and use of personal information from it's users. values the privacy of our members and users, we will never share any personal information of anybody who logs on to Anime-Access with anyone. This includes your e-mail address, name, and location. Upon logging on to Anime-Access such things as your IP address and hostname are logged for statistical and security reasons.


A cookie is a very small text file placed on your system upon logging on to Anime-Access (and most other websites). This file serves as your identification card and is uniquely yours, and can only be read by the server that gave it to you. Cookies tell us that you have returned to a specific web page on Anime-Access and help us track your preferences and transactional habits. The basic function of cookies is to help our server remember who you are.

Children's Privacy

Anime-Access does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 13. We make reasonable efforts to prevent someone who is underage from joining as a member of Anime-Access, and will not collect information from them. If Anime-Access learns that a child under the age of 13 has become a member, we will close that child's account and delete any information collected about the child.

Not withstanding the foregoing, Anime-Access may choose to retain some personal information such as the child's e-mail address as a means to prevent the child from re-registering at our website. The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) went into effect in April 2000, and as a result websites all over the world wide web had to change their standards to not collect any information from a child.

Disclosing Information

Anime-Access may store and disclose personal information allowed or required by applicable law or when deemed advisable by us. This means that we may make disclosures that are necessary to conform to legal and regulatory requirements or processes and to protect the rights, safety, and property of Anime-Access, users of the Anime-Access website, and the public.


At Anime-Access we make reasonable efforts to protect personal information such as passwords and use technology such as encryption, access control procedures, firewalls, and physical security. We urge you to use a unique password with both letters and numbers to protect your account on Anime-Access and it's affiliated websites. If others, including family, friends or other household members access and use the message board through your login credentials, you are responsible for the actions of that individual. Only in extreme cases will your account be fully terminated.

Third Parties

Third Party websites may collect information from users of Anime-Access, this information will include your IP address, hostname, and information about your system to help us serve you better. These are purely used for statistical reasons, and will not be used in any way other then that. Some programs that may collect this information include: Google Analytics, Quantcast, and eXTReMe Tracking.

Website Policy Changes

Anime-Access reserves the right to change this, and any other policy located on our website at anytime without notifying our users. If you have any comments, questions, or concerns regarding this policy, or any other policy you may send them us using our contact form.
Popular Anime
Top Contributors
Top Contributors
satoshiandkinki 35,689 files
smf 26,294 files
10,792 files
Little_Wolf-18 9,112 files
Numisma 4,054 files
Zenixus 4,028 files
manalosana21 3,712 files
lanaiblur 2,792 files
Ashz2354 2,263 files
WickedSilver 1,956 files
Recent Reviews
Howl's Moving Castle
I am glad I watched the movie before reading the novel. They are very different. Both are excellent. Both Miyazaki and...
Adventure Kid
Only Japan can make something like this. There is no penetration, just some bewbs and censored genitals so I can't call it...
Kyoukai No Kanata
Brilliant anime with awesome sound. Please note that there is a duplicate of this anime under Kyōkai no Kanata, which has...
Amagi Brilliant Park
try this, and you will know ! :3
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
Don't know why, but this anime has some concepts from other animes. For example: main character is similar the one in 'Unbreakable...
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
What can i say, the anime is interesting in its own right. the animation is like any other new animes, and the dialogue is...
Noragami Aragoto
At last second season of noragami ! As good as season 1 but this season is more complicated and more action i think. cant...
K: Return Of Kings
cant wait for the next eps !! :3
K: Return Of Kings
time to surprise...... watch till end and you will know...
The best action anime ever, it has everything, it will make u laugh and it will make u cry too. Best ! :D